W

Kuching

Date: 27th October 2018
Venue: Lot 10 Boutique Hotel, Jalan Ban Hock

11.30 amRegistration
12.00 pmIntroduction & Opening Remarks
12.20 pmStory between two riverbeds (12 mins)
Q&A (10 mins)
12.45 pmKantoi (25 mins)
Q&A (10 mins)
1.20 pmRight to Education
Tak Kesampaian (10 mins)
Aku Mau Skola (20 mins)
Q&A (15 mins)
2.05pmAccess to Basic Facilities
The Story of Kam Agong (28 mins)
Q&A (20 mins)
3.00 pmIn The Dark (20 mins)
Q&A (10 mins)
3.30 pmTea Break
3.50 pmYouth Activism
Joshua: Teenager Vs. Superpower (80 mins)
Q&A (15 mins)
5.25 pmConclude.
W

Miri

Date: 28th October
Time: 2.30pm – 5.30pm
Venue: Ajang Hotel,98000 Miri, Sarawak

2.00 pmRegistration
2.30 pmIntroduction of FFN
2.35 pmJoshua: Teenager Vs. Superpower (80 mins)
Q&A (10 mins)
4.05 pmIn The Dark (25 mins)
Q&A (10 mins)
4.40 pmThe Story of Kam Agong (28 mins)
Q&A (20 mins)
5.30 pmEnd
W

Georgetown

Date: 10th & 11th November
Venue: Penang Youth Center, Lebuh Acheh, George Town, 10450 George Town, Pulau Pinang

TimeFilm
10th November (Saturday)
2pmTrailer Boys (20 mins)
In the Dark (28 mins)
Aku Mau Skola (22 mins)
The Story of Kam Agong (28 mins)
Post Screening Discussion with the filmmakers/producers
5pmBlack Code (90 mins)
6.20pmPanel Discussion “Are We Being Monitored?”
8.pmBig Bad Bangsar (13 mins)
Little Dhoby of Penang (7 mins)
Dear Donkeys Fear No Hyenas (80 mins)
10.30pmEnd
11th November (Sunday)
2.30pmRainbow Act in Solidarity
Performance by Aida Redza & Concerned Citizens
3pmSmall Talk (90 mins)
Post Screening Discussion with the filmmaker
5.30pmFive Tigers (30 mins)
8pmMelawan Arus (40 mins)
9.30pmEnd
W

Muar

Date: 17th November
Venue: Art Space, 66-4, Jalan Hang Tuah, Taman Khalidi Baru, Muar

TimeEvent & Film
10amIntro to ENGAGE/ FFF/ FFN
10.10amKantoi (25 mins)
10.40amQ&A
11amJoshua: Teenager Vs. Superpower (78 mins)
12.30pmQ&A
1-3pmBREAK
3-3:10pmThe Cycle (10 mins)
3.10pmQ & A
3.20pmAku Mau Skola (22 mins)
In the Dark (28 mins)
The Story of Kam Agong (28 mins)
4.50pmQ&A
5.20pmPOCA Boy (10 mins)
Menunggu Masa (30 mins)
6pmQ&A
6.30pmEnd
W

Johor Bahru

Date: 18th November
Venue: No 51C (3rd Floor), Jalan Lembah 18, Bandar Seri Alam, 81750 Masai

TimeEvent
SESSION 1
10.00amRegistration/Welcome and Introduction
10.15amFaham (40 mins)
10.55amQ&A (10 mins)
11.05amKampung Tapir (18 mins)
11.25amQ&A (10 mins)
11.45amFive Tigers (30 mins)
12.15pmQ&A (10 mins)
12.25pmLunch Break
SESSION 2
1.30pmRegistration/Welcome and Introduction
1.45pmPOCA Boy (10 mins)
1.55pmMenunggu Masa (30 mins)
2.25pmQ&A
SESSION 3
2.45pmAku Mau Skola (20 mins)
3.05pmQ&A (10 mins)
3.15pmThe Story of Kam Agong (28 mins)
3.45pmQ&A (10 mins)
3.55pmIn the Dark (28 mins)
4.25pmQ&A (10 mins)
SESSION 4
4.45pmThe Cleaners (90 mins)
6.15pmQ&A
6.30pmClosing & End
W

Kota Kinabalu

Date: 24th & 25th November
Venue: BENTARAKATA

W

Manjung

Date: 1st December
Venue: Laman Karya Lumut

W

Ipoh

Date: 1st & 2nd December
Venue: Happy Learning

W

Singapore

Date: 8th & 9th December
Venue: The Projector

Kuching

27th October

Miri

28th October

George Town

10th & 11th November

Muar

17th November

Johor Bahru

18th November

Kota Kinabalu

24th & 25th November

Manjung

1st December

Singapore

8th & 9th December

Ipoh

1st & 2nd December

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This